Michael B. Jordan

Michael B. Jordan

Michael Bakari Jordan (born February 9, 1987) is an American actor, producer and director. He is best known for his film roles as shooting victim Oscar Grant in the drama Fruitvale Station (2013), boxer Adonis Creed in Creed (2015), and Erik Killmonger in Black Panther (2018), all of which were written and directed by Ryan Coogler. Jordan reprised his role of Creed in Creed II (2018) and Creed III (2023); the latter also marked his directorial debut. Jordan initially broke out in television, playing Wallace in the first season of the HBO crime drama series The Wire (2002). He went on to play Reggie Montgomery on the ABC soap opera All My Children (2003–2006) and Vince Howard in the NBC sports drama series Friday Night Lights (2009–2011). His other films include Chronicle (2012), That Awkward Moment (2014), Fantastic Four (2015), and Just Mercy (2019), in which he portrayed Bryan Stevenson. He has also starred in and produced the HBO film Fahrenheit 451 (2018), for which he was nominated for the Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Television Movie.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1987-02-09
Place of Birth: Santa Ana, California, USA
Also Known As: Michael Jordan, Μάικλ Μπ. Τζόρνταν, 마이클 B. 조던, マイケル・B・ジョーダン , マイケル・バカリ・ジョーダン, 麥可·B·喬丹

Movies List of Michael B. Jordan

HD

Hardball

2001 Movie
HD

Pastor Brown

2009 Movie
HD

Blackout

2007 Movie
HD

Chronicle

2012 Movie
HD

Fruitvale Station

2013 Movie
HD

Hotel Noir

2012 Movie
HD

That Awkward Moment

2014 Movie
HD

Fantastic Four

2015 Movie
HD

Making a Scene

2013 Movie
HD

Creed

2015 Movie
HD

Red Tails

2012 Movie
HD

County

2012 Movie
HD

Black and White

1999 Movie
HD

Men Who Kill

Movie
HD

Black Panther

2018 Movie
HD

Fahrenheit 451

2018 Movie
HD

Creed II

2018 Movie
HD

Wrong Answer

Movie
HD

Failsafe

Movie
HD

Just Mercy

2019 Movie
HD

Kin

2018 Movie
HD

A Journal for Jordan

2021 Movie
HD

Trojan War

2015 Movie
HD

Creed III

2023 Movie
HD

I Am Legend 2

Movie
HD

Rainbow Six

Movie
HD

Creed: Shinjidai

2023 Movie
HD

Creed IV

Movie